WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON

WEDNESDAY 19TH JUNE 2024


Hand Records

For all the scores for a pair, click on their names

North-South
1 Julia Hendry & Suzanne King53.63 9 5th
2 Yvonne Deakin & Joan Riley42.59  
3 Fay Blanks & Helen Creeper40.00  
4 Julie Butler & Helen Thomas47.63  
5 Antonina Hayles & June Yeow48.93  
6 Jane Karantonis & Jillian Tyler55.67 12 4th
7 Judy Roinich & Varn Treleggan51.70 7 6th
8 Nes Fernandez & Sue Martin56.13 18 3rd
9 Brenda & David Parker47.81  
10 Dianne Burns & Sue Roberts46.70  
11 Charmaine Miller & Trevor Oliver60.70 36 1st
12 Claire Geller & Judy Maloney59.19 25 2nd
East-West
1 Di & Rod Dunne44.15  
2 Joy Giles & Jill Stone54.63 12 4th
3 Josie Cock & Helen Wetherell64.56 25 2nd
4 Lyn Keeley & Ros Van Riet41.67  
5 Anne Connelly & Dianne Loveridge56.44 18 3rd
6 Elizabeth Egan & Helena Saj-Rynes41.26  
7 David De Bellis & Rodney Macey68.11 36 1st
8 Geoffrey Cock & Gillian O'Dea40.00  
9 Rose Glennon & Susan Robinson49.85  
10 Pam Murphy & Neil Welch46.74  
11 Helen Fehlberg & Ann Fudge51.56 9 5th
12 Chris Colmer & Ann Seale49.96 7 6th
WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON Full Board Details


WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON


ECLECTIC PAIRS EVENT


WEDNESDAY 19TH JUNE 2024


Josie Cock & Helen Wetherell122.57% 1st
Charmaine Miller & Trevor Oliver120.51% 2nd
Nes Fernandez & Sue Martin120.38% 3rd
Brenda & David Parker118.74% 4th
Anne Connelly & Dianne Loveridge115.41% 5th
Claire Geller & Judy Maloney114.32% 6th
Keith Cropley & Ross Grantham112.74% 7th
Antonina Hayles & June Yeow110.02% 8th
Rose Glennon & Susan Robinson109.31% 9th
Andrea Dayman & Bronwyn Vale108.24% 10th
PLAYER NAMES05Jun2412Jun2419Jun24TotalmpsPos.
FULL BOARD DETAILSRd 1Rd 2Rd 3  
Fay Blanks & Helen Creeper 40.00 40.00 40.00  
Dianne Burns & Sue Roberts 40.0046.7084.84  
Julie Butler & Helen Thomas57.6947.63105.32 .13
Geoffrey Cock & Gillian O'Dea57.0545.74 40.00102.79 .10
Josie Cock & Helen Wetherell58.0154.4464.56122.57 .60 1
Chris Colmer & Ann Seale42.2249.9692.18 .07
Anne Connelly & Dianne Loveridge58.9751.8556.44115.41 .49 5
Keith Cropley & Ross Grantham51.4461.30112.74 .33 7
Ann Darwin & Ron Liddy44.07  
Andrea Dayman & Bronwyn Vale51.7656.48108.24 .23 10
David De Bellis & Rodney Macey68.11 .36
Yvonne Deakin & Joan Riley43.59 40.0042.5986.18  
Ern Della & Tony Souter55.13 .08
Jenny Donoghue & Ceda Nikolic56.85 .11
Di & Rod Dunne 40.0041.6744.1585.82  
Elizabeth Egan & Helena Saj-Rynes 40.0041.6741.2682.93  
Ann Falk & Helen Fehlberg57.5351.56? .13
Helen Fehlberg & Ann Fudge57.53?51.56 .09
Nes Fernandez & Sue Martin61.8658.5256.13120.38 .73 3
Claire Geller & Judy Maloney55.1349.2659.19114.32 .35 6
Joy Giles & Jill Stone44.2347.4154.63102.04 .12
Rose Glennon & Susan Robinson59.4649.85109.31 .39 9
Graeme Hammond & Graham Stucley52.72?52.96 .11
Clive Hardwick & Graham Stucley52.7252.96?  
Antonina Hayles & June Yeow58.1751.8548.93110.02 .31 8
Julia Hendry & Jane Karantonis54.0146.48?55.67? .08
Julia Hendry & Suzanne King54.01?53.63 .09
Jane Karantonis & Jillian Tyler54.01?46.4855.67106.74??.12
Lyn Keeley & Ros Van Riet44.6341.6786.30  
Judith Lewis & Richard Sellers48.0847.2295.30  
Charmaine Miller & Trevor Oliver58.0159.8160.70120.51 .78 2
Pam Murphy & Neil Welch46.74  
Brenda & David Parker50.9667.7847.81118.74 .33 4
Judy Roinich & Varn Treleggan51.1256.3051.70108.00 .15 11
Grant Sharples & Frank Stroud 40.00  

For further details click onto the pair scores or the column headings



PREVIOUS MONTH'S RESULTS
Round 4Round 5





WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON HANDICAP


ECLECTIC PAIRS EVENT


WEDNESDAY 19TH JUNE 2024


Geoffrey Cock & Gillian O'Dea19% 140.79% 1st
Judy Roinich & Varn Treleggan15% 138.00% 2nd
Antonina Hayles & June Yeow12% 134.02% 3rd
Julie Butler & Helen Thomas13% 131.32% 4th
Brenda & David Parker6% 130.74% 5th
Josie Cock & Helen Wetherell4% 130.57% 6th
Anne Connelly & Dianne Loveridge7% 129.41% 7th
Chris Colmer & Ann Seale18% 128.18% 8th
Keith Cropley & Ross Grantham7% 126.74% 9th
Charmaine Miller & Trevor Oliver2% 124.51% 10th
PLAYER NAMEShcp05Jun2412Jun2419Jun24TOTALPos.
Fay Blanks & Helen Creeper 20 %60.00 60.00 60.00
Dianne Burns & Sue Roberts 14 %54.00 60.70 112.84
Julie Butler & Helen Thomas 13 %70.69 60.63 131.32 4
Geoffrey Cock & Gillian O'Dea 19 %76.05 64.74 59.00 140.79 1
Josie Cock & Helen Wetherell 4 %62.01 58.44 68.56 130.57 6
Chris Colmer & Ann Seale 18 %60.22 67.96 128.18 8
Anne Connelly & Dianne Loveridge 7 %65.97 58.85 63.44 129.41 7
Keith Cropley & Ross Grantham 7 %58.44 68.30 126.74 9
Ann Darwin & Ron Liddy 7 %51.07
Andrea Dayman & Bronwyn Vale 7 %58.76 63.48 122.24
David De Bellis & Rodney Macey 10 %78.11
Yvonne Deakin & Joan Riley 10 %53.59 50.00 52.59 106.18
Ern Della & Tony Souter-2 %53.13
Jenny Donoghue & Ceda Nikolic 8 %64.85
Di & Rod Dunne 10 %50.00 51.67 54.15 105.82
Elizabeth Egan & Helena Saj-Rynes 20 %60.00 61.67 61.26 122.93
Ann Falk & Helen Fehlberg 12 %69.53 63.56?
Helen Fehlberg & Ann Fudge 4 %61.53?55.56
Nes Fernandez & Sue Martin-1 %60.86 57.52 55.13 118.38
Claire Geller & Judy Maloney 1 %56.13 50.26 60.19 116.32
Joy Giles & Jill Stone 9 %53.23 56.41 63.63 120.04
Rose Glennon & Susan Robinson 7 %66.46 56.85 123.31
Graeme Hammond & Graham Stucley 15 %67.72?67.96
Clive Hardwick & Graham Stucley 8 %60.72 60.96?
Antonina Hayles & June Yeow 12 %70.17 63.85 60.93 134.02 3
Julia Hendry & Jane Karantonis 10 %64.01 56.48?65.67?
Julia Hendry & Suzanne King 6 %60.01?59.63
Jane Karantonis & Jillian Tyler 11 %65.01?57.48 66.67 124.15?? 11
Lyn Keeley & Ros Van Riet 17 %61.63 58.67 120.30
Judith Lewis & Richard Sellers 10 %58.08 57.22 115.30
Charmaine Miller & Trevor Oliver 2 %60.01 61.81 62.70 124.51 10
Pam Murphy & Neil Welch 11 %57.74
Brenda & David Parker 6 %56.96 73.78 53.81 130.74 5
Judy Roinich & Varn Treleggan 15 %66.12 71.30 66.70 138.00 2
Grant Sharples & Frank Stroud 14 %54.00