FRIDAY MARCH PAIRS

FRIDAY 1ST MARCH 2024


Hand Records

For all the scores for a pair, click on their names

Section 1 A_GRADE
North-South
1 Genevieve Donnelly & June Kleeman53.01 16 3rd
2 Terry Healey & Nola Stone42.82  
3 Chris Barnwell & Stewart Kingsborough72.69 33 1st
4 Keith Cropley & John Flynn40.05  
5 Paul Acfield & Susan Phillips58.56 23 2nd
6 Leonie Shearing & Heather Smith43.75  
7 Carmel & Norman Thompson50.23 8 5th
8 Moira Smith & Graham Stucley47.69  
9 Sandy Barnes & Margaret Lucas41.44  
10 Brian & Rosemary Moten47.69  
11 Varn Treleggan & Bronwyn Vale52.08 11 4th
East-West
1 Margaret Dawson & Jackie Watkins42.36  
2 Mia Esvelt & Christine Niemann55.56 16 3rd
3 Clive Hardwick & Ingrid Payne55.09 11 4th
4 Jinny Fuss & Jackie Ward67.13 33 1st
5 Ann Darwin & Ron Liddy53.47 8 5th
6 Jill Stone & Bob Thiele49.77 6th
7 Cynthia Brinkman & Stuart Tuck57.87 23 2nd
8 Lesley Martin & Warren Ward46.99  
9 Geraldine & Murray Eitzen43.06  
10 David & Janice Benton40.00  
11 Andrea Dayman & Sharon Harris44.91  
FRIDAY MARCH PAIRS Full Board Details
Section 2 B_GRADE
North-South
1 Lyn Mitchell & Sue Wilksch40.00  
2 Judy Larsen & Brenda McCarthy56.94 21 2nd
3 Marlene Ryan & Pam Wood56.53 15 3rd
4 Mary Adlington & John Blundell44.21  
5 Pam Bowman & Lois Glanfield58.89 30 1st
6 Judith Harris & Molly Johnson53.61 5th
7 Marlene Chapman & Christina Cheung49.95  
8 David & Jenny Cash55.79 10 4th
9 Fiona Butler & Rossalyn Trenberth40.00  
East-West
1 Evelyne Fraser & Veronica McCaffrey40.00  
2 Barbara Bahlin & Shirley Chandler41.88  
3 Ken Stone & Peter Tuck51.82 7 5th
4 Beverley Friling & Veronica Knauerhase40.00  
5 Fay Brooks & David Pollock49.54  
6 Claire Heddle & Sue Riddle57.97 15 3rd
7 Jennifer Hammer & Elizabeth Jones45.92  
8 Fernanda Ferreira & Dennis Miles59.58 21 2nd
9 Lynne Cotton & Cynthia Hickey55.62 10 4th
10 Jenny Kernbach & George Wilby60.47 30 1st
FRIDAY B SECTION MARCH PAIRS Full Board Details


FRIDAY MARCH PAIRS


ECLECTIC PAIRS EVENT


FRIDAY 1ST MARCH 2024


Chris Barnwell & Stewart Kingsborough72.69% 1st
Jinny Fuss & Jackie Ward67.13% 2nd
Paul Acfield & Susan Phillips58.56% 3rd
Cynthia Brinkman & Stuart Tuck57.87% 4th
Mia Esvelt & Christine Niemann55.56% 5th
Clive Hardwick & Ingrid Payne55.09% 6th
Ann Darwin & Ron Liddy53.47% 7th
Genevieve Donnelly & June Kleeman53.01% 8th
Varn Treleggan & Bronwyn Vale52.08% 9th
Carmel & Norman Thompson50.23% 10th
PLAYER NAMES01Mar24TotalmpsPos.
FULL BOARD DETAILSRd 1  
Paul Acfield & Susan Phillips58.5658.56 .23 3
Sandy Barnes & Margaret Lucas41.4441.44  
Chris Barnwell & Stewart Kingsborough72.6972.69 .33 1
David & Janice Benton 40.00  
Cynthia Brinkman & Stuart Tuck57.8757.87 .23 4
Keith Cropley & John Flynn40.0540.05  
Ann Darwin & Ron Liddy53.4753.47 .08 7
Margaret Dawson & Jackie Watkins42.3642.36  
Andrea Dayman & Sharon Harris44.9144.91  
Genevieve Donnelly & June Kleeman53.0153.01 .16 8
Geraldine & Murray Eitzen43.0643.06  
Mia Esvelt & Christine Niemann55.5655.56 .16 5
Jinny Fuss & Jackie Ward67.1367.13 .33 2
Clive Hardwick & Ingrid Payne55.0955.09 .11 6
Terry Healey & Nola Stone42.8242.82  
Lesley Martin & Warren Ward46.9946.99  
Brian & Rosemary Moten47.6947.69  
Leonie Shearing & Heather Smith43.7543.75  
Moira Smith & Graham Stucley47.6947.69  
Jill Stone & Bob Thiele49.7749.77   11
Carmel & Norman Thompson50.2350.23 .08 10
Varn Treleggan & Bronwyn Vale52.0852.08 .11 9

For further details click onto the pair scores or the column headings



PREVIOUS MONTH'S RESULTS
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5



FRIDAY B SECTION MARCH PAIRS


ECLECTIC PAIRS EVENT


FRIDAY 1ST MARCH 2024


Jenny Kernbach & George Wilby60.47% 1st
Fernanda Ferreira & Dennis Miles59.58% 2nd
Pam Bowman & Lois Glanfield58.89% 3rd
Claire Heddle & Sue Riddle57.97% 4th
Judy Larsen & Brenda McCarthy56.94% 5th
Marlene Ryan & Pam Wood56.53% 6th
David & Jenny Cash55.79% 7th
Lynne Cotton & Cynthia Hickey55.62% 8th
Judith Harris & Molly Johnson53.61% 9th
PLAYER NAMES01Mar24TotalmpsPos.
FULL BOARD DETAILSRd 1  
Mary Adlington & John Blundell44.2144.21  
Barbara Bahlin & Shirley Chandler41.8841.88  
Pam Bowman & Lois Glanfield58.8958.89 .30 3
Fay Brooks & David Pollock49.5449.54  
Fiona Butler & Rossalyn Trenberth 40.00  
David & Jenny Cash55.7955.79 .10 7
Marlene Chapman & Christina Cheung49.9549.95  
Lynne Cotton & Cynthia Hickey55.6255.62 .10 8
Fernanda Ferreira & Dennis Miles59.5859.58 .21 2
Evelyne Fraser & Veronica McCaffrey 40.00  
Beverley Friling & Veronica Knauerhase 40.00  
Jennifer Hammer & Elizabeth Jones45.9245.92  
Judith Harris & Molly Johnson53.6153.61   9
Claire Heddle & Sue Riddle57.9757.97 .15 4
Jenny Kernbach & George Wilby60.4760.47 .30 1
Judy Larsen & Brenda McCarthy56.9456.94 .21 5
Lyn Mitchell & Sue Wilksch 40.00  
Marlene Ryan & Pam Wood56.5356.53 .15 6
Ken Stone & Peter Tuck51.8251.82 .07

For further details click onto the pair scores or the column headings



PREVIOUS MONTH'S RESULTS
Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5